SuperNats XXIII

270DAYS

2019 Winter Series

2020 TBA

2019 Pro Tour

6DAYS

PKC California

35DAYS

PKC Texas

34DAYS

Great Lakes PKC

49DAYS

SKUSA Winter Series

2019 Homestead Event Schedule

TENTATIVE

AMR Motorplex Track Dates

Jan 2-5 Open Practice
Jan 6 – AMR Club Race
Contact AMR for times

Monday – Facility Closed Completely – January 7th

No Concession Karts or Event Practice

Tuesday – Paddock Move-In Begins – January 8th

12:00 - 6:00 PM – Beginning with Big Rigs
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Wednesday – Move-In – January 9th

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking Continues
Unofficial Practice (Contact AMR for exact times)
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Thursday – Move-In/Check-In – January 10th

7:00 AM – General Pit Parking
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Registration Open
Unofficial Practice (Contact AMR for exact times)
6:00 PM – Pit Move-in ENDS
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Friday – Practice Day – January 11th

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open
NOTE: Pick up of RACE tires will start at 10:00 AM

Practice 1 – 7 min sessions
8:00 AM – X30 Junior P1
8:10 AM – X30 Junior P2
8:20 AM – X30 Senior P1
8:30 AM – X30 Senior P2
8:40 AM – X30 Master
8:50 AM – Mini Swift
9:00 AM – KA100 JR/SR
9:10 AM – Micro Swift
9:20 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
9:30 AM – LO-206 SR/MS

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00AM-11:00PM


Practice 2 – 7 min sessions
9:40 AM – X30 Junior P1
9:50 AM – X30 Junior P2
10:00 AM – X30 Senior P1
10:10 AM – X30 Senior P2
10:20 AM – X30 Master
10:30 AM – Mini Swift
10:40 AM – KA100 JR/SR
10:50 AM – Micro Swift
11:00 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
11:10 AM – LO-206 SR/MS

(Transponders Mandatory for rest of event)
Practice 3 – 7 min sessions
11:20 AM – X30 Junior P1
11:30 AM – X30 Junior P2
11:40 AM – X30 Senior P1
11:50 AM – X30 Senior P2

12:00 PM – LUNCH

12:10 PM – Mandatory Drivers/Parents/Mechanics Meeting
(No engines running)

Practice 3 con't
12:40 PM – X30 Master
12:50 PM – Mini Swift
1:00 PM – KA100 JR/SR
1:10 PM – Micro Swift
1:20 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter
1:30 PM – LO-206 SR/MS

Practice 4 – 7 min sessions
1:40 PM – X30 Junior P1
1:50 PM – X30 Junior P2
2:00 PM – X30 Senior P1
2:10 PM – X30 Senior P2
2:20 PM – X30 Master
2:30 PM – Mini Swift
2:40 PM – KA100 JR/SR
2:50 PM – Micro Swift
3:00 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter
3:10 PM – LO-206 SR/MS

Practice 5 – 7 min sessions
3:20 PM – X30 Junior P1*
3:30 PM – X30 Junior P2*
3:40 PM – X30 Senior P1*
3:50 PM – X30 Senior P2*
4:00 PM – X30 Master
4:10 PM – Mini Swift
4:20 PM – KA100 JR/SR
4:30 PM – Micro Swift
4:40 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter
4:50 PM – LO-206 SR/MS

*Practice will regroup for Sat/Sun Qualifying Groups

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked


Saturday - Round #1 – January 12th

6:00 AM – Gates & Registration Open
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open (Final Day) 
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 5 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
7:30 AM – X30 Junior Q2
7:38 AM – X30 Junior Q1
7:46 AM – X30 Senior Q2
7:54 AM – X30 Senior Q1
8:02 AM – X30 Master
8:10 AM – Mini Swift
8:18 AM – KA100 JR/SR
8:26 AM – Micro Swift
8:34 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
8:42 AM – LO-206 SR/MS

Qualifying

7 min sessions
8:50 AM – X30 Junior Q2
9:00 AM – X30 Junior Q1
9:10 AM – X30 Senior Q2
9:20 AM – X30 Senior Q1
9:30 AM – X30 Master
9:40 AM – Mini Swift
9:50 AM – KA100 JR/SR
10:00 AM – Micro Swift
10:10 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
10:20 AM – LO-206 SR/MS

Pre Finals

10:30 AM – X30 Junior Evens (13 Laps)
10:45 AM – X30 Junior Odds (13 Laps)
11:00 AM – X30 Senior Evens (13 Laps)
11:15 AM – X30 Senior Odds (13 Laps)
11:30 AM – X30 Master (13 Laps)
11:45 AM – Mini Swift (11 Laps)
12:00 PM – KA100 JR/SR (13 Laps)
12:15 PM – Micro Swift (11 Laps)
12:30 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter (13 Laps)
12:45 PM – LO-206 SR/MS (11 Laps)

LCQ

1:00 PM – X30 Junior LCQ (10 Laps)
1:15 PM – X30 Senior LCQ (10 Laps)

Main Events

1:30 PM – X30 Master (22 Laps)
1:55 PM – Mini Swift (20 Laps)
2:20 PM – KA100 JR/SR (22 Laps)
2:45 PM – Micro Swift (20 Laps)
3:10 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter (25 Laps)
3:35 PM – LO-206 SR/MS (20 Laps)
4:00 PM – X30 Junior (22 Laps)
4:25 PM – X30 Senior (25 Laps)

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
Podium Following Tech Inspection

9:30 PM – Pit Curfew
10:00 PM – Gates Locked
 


Sunday - Round #2 – January 13th

6:00 AM – Gates & Registration Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 5 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
7:30 AM – X30 Junior Q2
7:38 AM – X30 Junior Q1
7:46 AM – X30 Senior Q2
7:54 AM – X30 Senior Q1
8:02 AM – X30 Master
8:10 AM – Mini Swift
8:18 AM – KA100 JR/SR
8:26 AM – Micro Swift
8:34 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
8:42 AM – LO-206 SR/MS

Qualifying

7 min sessions
8:50 AM – X30 Junior Q2
9:00 AM – X30 Junior Q1
9:10 AM – X30 Senior Q2
9:20 AM – X30 Senior Q1
9:30 AM – X30 Master
9:40 AM – Mini Swift
9:50 AM – KA100 JR/SR
10:00 AM – Micro Swift
10:10 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
10:20 AM – LO-206 SR/MS

Pre Finals

10:30 AM – X30 Junior Evens (13 Laps)
10:45 AM – X30 Junior Odds (13 Laps)
11:00 AM – X30 Senior Evens (13 Laps)
11:15 AM – X30 Senior Odds (13 Laps)
11:30 AM – X30 Master (13 Laps)
11:45 AM – Mini Swift (11 Laps)
12:00 PM – KA100 JR/SR (13 Laps)
12:15 PM – Micro Swift (11 Laps)
12:30 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter (13 Laps)
12:45 PM – LO-206 SR/MS (11 Laps)

LCQ

1:00 PM – X30 Junior LCQ (10 Laps)
1:15 PM – X30 Senior LCQ (10 Laps)

Main Events

1:30 PM – X30 Master (22 Laps)
1:55 PM – Mini Swift (20 Laps)
2:20 PM – KA100 JR/SR (22 Laps)
2:45 PM – Micro Swift (20 Laps)
3:10 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter (25 Laps)
3:35 PM – LO-206 SR/MS (20 Laps)
4:00 PM – X30 Junior (22 Laps)
4:25 PM – X30 Senior (25 Laps)

Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales
Podium Following Tech Inspection
Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Podium Presentation on Sunday

9:45 PM – Pit Curfew
10:00 PM – Gates Locked