SuperNats XXIII

88DAYS

2020 Winter Series

139DAYS

2020 Pro Tour

202DAYS

PKC California

14DAYS

PKC Texas

20DAYS

Great Lakes PKC

2020 TBA

SKUSA Winter Series

2019 Homestead Feb Event Schedule

Monday – Facility Closed Completely – February 4th

No Concession Karts or Event Practice

Tuesday – Paddock Move-In Begins – February 5th

12:00 - 6:00 PM – Beginning with Big Rigs
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Wednesday – Move-In – February 6th

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking Continues
Unofficial Practice (Contact AMR for exact times)
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Thursday – Move-In/Check-In – February 7th

7:00 AM – General Pit Parking
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open (Practice Tires only)
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Registration Open
Unofficial Practice (Contact AMR for exact times)
6:00 PM – Pit Move-in ENDS
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Friday – Practice Day – February 8th

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open (Race Tire Pick-Up starts at 9:00 AM)
NOTE: ALL Race tires need to be picked up by 5:00 PM or you will be subject to a penalty in Qualifying.

Practice 1 – 7 min sessions
8:00 AM – X30 Junior
8:10 AM – LO-206 SR/MS
8:20 AM – Micro Swift
8:30 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
8:40 AM – Mini Swift
8:50 AM – KA100 JR/SR
9:00 AM – X30 Master
9:10 AM – X30 Senior

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM


Practice 2 – 7 min sessions
9:20 AM – X30 Junior
9:30 AM – LO-206 SR/MS
9:40 AM – Micro Swift
9:50 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
10:00 AM – Mini Swift
10:10 AM – KA100 JR/SR
10:20 AM – X30 Master
10:30 AM – X30 Senior

(Transponders Mandatory for rest of event)
Practice 3 – 7 min sessions
10:40 AM – X30 Junior
10:50 AM – LO-206 SR/MS
11:00 AM – Micro Swift
11:10 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
11:20 AM – Mini Swift
11:30 AM – KA100 JR/SR
11:40 AM – X30 Master
11:50 AM – X30 Senior

12:00 PM – LUNCH

12:10 PM – Mandatory Drivers/Parents/Mechanics Meeting
(No engines running)

Practice 4 – 7 min sessions
12:40 PM – X30 Junior
12:50 PM – LO-206 SR/MS
1:00 PM – Micro Swift
1:10 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter
1:20 PM – Mini Swift
1:30 PM – KA100 JR/SR
1:40 PM – X30 Master
1:50 PM – X30 Senior

Practice 5 – 7 min sessions
2:00 PM – X30 Junior
2:10 PM – LO-206 SR/MS
2:20 PM – Micro Swift
2:30 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter
2:40 PM – Mini Swift
2:50 PM – KA100 JR/SR
3:00 PM – X30 Master
3:10 PM – X30 Senior

Practice 6 – 12 min sessions
3:20 PM – X30 Junior**
3:35 PM – LO-206 SR/MS
3:50 PM – Micro Swift*
4:05 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter
4:20 PM – Mini Swift*
4:35 PM – KA100 JR/SR
4:50 PM – X30 Master
5:05 PM – X30 Senior

*Practice will grid for Sat/Sun Qualifying
**Last practice will be used to split class into 2 Qualifying Groups for Sat/Sun


9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked

Saturday Feb 9th – Round #3

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open (Final Day) 
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 5 min sessions
(Transponders Mandatory)

8:00 AM – X30 Junior
8:08 AM – LO-206 SR/MS
8:16 AM – Micro Swift
8:24 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
8:32 AM – Mini Swift
8:40 AM – KA100 JR/SR
8:48 AM – X30 Master
8:56 AM – X30 Senior

Qualifying – 7 min sessions
9:10 AM – X30 Junior B
9:20 AM – X30 Junior A
9:30 AM – LO-206 SR/MS
9:40 AM – Micro Swift
9:50 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter
10:00 AM – Mini Swift
10:10 AM – KA100 JR/SR
10:20 AM – X30 Master
10:30 AM – X30 Senior

Pre Finals
10:40 AM – X30 Junior (13 Laps)
10:55 AM – LO-206 SR/MS (11 Laps)
11:10 AM – Micro Swift (11 Laps)
11:25 AM – Pro/Mas Shifter (13 Laps)
11:40 AM – Mini Swift (11 Laps)
11:55 AM – KA100 JR/SR (13 Laps)
12:10 PM – X30 Master (13 Laps)
12:25 PM – X30 Senior (13 Laps)

12:40 PM – LUNCH (20 Mins)

Main Events
1:00 PM – X30 Junior (22 Laps)
1:25 PM – LO-206 SR/MS (20 Laps)
1:50 PM – Micro Swift (20 Laps)
2:15 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter (25 Laps)
2:40 PM – Mini Swift (20 Laps)
3:05 PM – KA100 JR/SR (22 Laps)
3:30 PM – X30 Master (22 Laps)
3:55 PM – X30 Senior (25 Laps)

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
Podium Following Tech Inspection


9:30 PM – Pit Curfew
10:00 PM – Gates Locked
 

Sunday Feb 10th – Round #4

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Racing Schedule Same as Saturday

Main Events
1:00 PM – X30 Junior (22 Laps)
1:25 PM – LO-206 SR/MS (20 Laps)
1:50 PM – Micro Swift (20 Laps)
2:15 PM – Pro/Mas Shifter (25 Laps)
2:40 PM – Mini Swift (20 Laps)
3:05 PM – KA100 JR/SR (22 Laps)
3:30 PM – X30 Master (22 Laps)
3:55 PM – X30 Senior (25 Laps)

Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales

Podium Following Tech Inspection
Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Podium Presentation on Sunday


9:45 PM – Pit Curfew
10:00 PM – Gates Locked