SuperNats XXIII

210DAYS

2019 Winter Series

2020 TBA

2019 Pro Tour

9DAYS

PKC California

44DAYS

PKC Texas

86DAYS

Great Lakes PKC

38DAYS

Next Pro Tour Event



PRE ENTRY NOW OPEN
Will close Sunday 4/28 at 11:59 PM PST

springnationals - Rounds 3&4 May 3-5, 2019
Utah Motorsports Campus 
512 Sheep Ln
Erda, UT 84074
(435) 277-8000
utahmotorsportscampus.com
Directions
Google Maps

Event Bulletin Board

  • April 22 - Catering - If you are planning on using the track's catering, please make sure to order 72 hours in advance by calling Holly Crowley at (801) 599-3110.  Please see Catering Page for more info,
  • April 22 - Team Tire Orders - due by (this) Thursday, 4/25 at 5pm.
  • April 17 - Test and Tune Event - Details and signup for the UMC hosted Test and Tune event for April 26-28.
Banner

SKUSA Pro Tour

Friday, April 26th thru Sunday, April 28th – UMC TEST AND TUNE

Track is offering 3 separate days of testing. More info posted here.

Monday, April 29th – CLOSED 

Facility is only open for SKUSA Staff

Tuesday, April 30th – Move-In Only 

10:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking, starting with big rigs
7:00 PM – Pit Curfew

Wednesday, May 1st – Move-In Only

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM – Tire/Fuel Desks Open - NOTE: P/U of Team/Practice/Rain Tires.
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM – Early-Bird Registration/Check-in
7:00 PM – Pit Curfew

Thursday, May 2nd – Move-In/Check-In/Un-Official Practice

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – General Pit Parking
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM – Registration Open
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire/Fuel Desks Open - NOTE: P/U of Team/Practice/Rain Tires.
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Un-Official Practice (See schedule below)
6:00 PM – Pit Move-in cut-off
7:00 PM – Gates closed to all incoming traffic unless RV pass presented
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew 

Friday, May 3rd – Official Practice

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open (Final Day) NOTE: P/U of Practice/Rain Tires & SAT/SUN Race Tires.
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM – Official Practice (See schedule below)

TENTATIVE ON-TRACK SCHEDULE


Thursday May 2nd – Unofficial Practice

Practice 1 (7 mins)
10:00 AM – X30 Junior
10:10 AM – Micro Swift
10:20 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
10:30 AM – KA100 Junior
10:40 AM – KA100 Senior
10:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
11:00 AM – Mini Swift
11:10 AM – X30 Master/SM
11:20 AM – X30 Senior

Practice 2 (7 mins)
11:30 AM – X30 Junior
11:40 AM – Micro Swift
11:50 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
12:00 PM – Lunch
12:30 PM – KA100 Junior
12:40 PM – KA100 Senior
12:50 PM – Pro/Pro2
1:00 PM – Mini Swift
1:10 PM – X30 Master/SM
1:20 PM – X30 Senior

 

Practice 3 (7 mins)
1:30 PM – X30 Junior
1:40 PM – Micro Swift
1:50 PM – S4/S4SM/G1
2:00 PM – KA100 Junior
2:10 PM – KA100 Senior
2:20 PM – Pro/Pro2
2:30 PM – Mini Swift
2:40 PM – X30 Master/SM
2:50 PM – X30 Senior

Practice 4 (12 mins)
3:00 PM – X30 Junior
3:15 PM – Micro Swift
3:30 PM – S4/S4SM/G1
3:45 PM – KA100 Junior
4:00 PM – KA100 Senior
4:15 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:30 PM – Mini Swift
4:45 PM – X30 Master/SM
5:00 PM – X30 Senior


Friday May 3rd – Practice

Practice 1 (7 mins)
8:00 AM – X30 Junior
8:10 AM – Micro Swift
8:20 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
8:30 AM – KA100 Junior
8:40 AM – KA100 Senior
8:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:00 AM – Mini Swift
9:10 AM – X30 Master/SM
9:20 AM – X30 Senior

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00-11:00 AM


Practice 2 (7 mins)
9:30 AM – X30 Junior
9:40 AM – Micro Swift
9:50 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
10:00 AM – KA100 Junior
10:10 AM – KA100 Senior
10:20 AM – Pro/Pro2
10:30 AM – Mini Swift
10:40 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:50 AM – X30 Senior

Practice 3 (7 mins)
(Transponders Mandatory for the rest of event)

11:00 AM – X30 Junior
11:10 AM – Micro Swift
11:20 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
11:30 AM – KA100 Junior
11:40 AM – KA100 Senior
11:50 AM – Pro/Pro2
12:00 PM – Mini Swift
12:10 PM – X30 Master/SM
12:20 PM – X30 Senior

 

12:30 PM – Lunch
12:40 PM – Mandatory Drivers/Parents/Mechanics Meeting
(No engines running)

Practice 4 (7 mins)
1:10 PM – X30 Junior
1:20 PM – Micro Swift
1:30 PM – S4/S4SM/G1
1:40 PM – KA100 Junior
1:50 PM – KA100 Senior
2:00 PM – Pro/Pro2
2:10 PM – Mini Swift
2:20 PM – X30 Master/SM
2:30 PM – X30 Senior

Practice 5 (12 mins)
2:40 PM – X30 Junior
2:55 PM – Micro Swift
3:10 PM – S4/S4SM/G1
3:25 PM – KA100 Junior
3:40 PM – KA100 Senior
3:55 PM – Pro/Pro2
4:10 PM – Mini Swift
4:25 PM – X30 Master/SM
4:40 PM – X30 Senior

*Results of these sessions will be used to grid Sat/Sun Qualifying.


Saturday May 4th - Round 3

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM – Tire & Fuel Desks Open - Final Day (See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Up (5 Mins)
7:30 AM – X30 Junior
7:38 AM – Micro Swift
7:46 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
7:54 AM – KA100 Junior
8:02 AM – KA100 Senior
8:10 AM – Pro/Pro2
8:18 AM – Mini Swift
8:26 AM – X30 Master/SM
8:34 AM – X30 Senior

Qualifying (7 Mins)
8:45 AM – X30 Junior
8:55 AM – Micro Swift
9:05 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
9:15 AM – KA100 Junior
9:25 AM – KA100 Senior
9:35 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:45 AM – Mini Swift
9:55 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:05 AM – X30 Senior

Pre-Final (Laps)
10:15 AM – X30 Junior (12)
10:32 AM – Micro Swift (10)
10:49 AM – S4/S4SM/G1 (12)
11:06 AM – KA100 Junior (12)
11:23 AM – KA100 Senior (12)
11:40 AM – Pro/Pro2 (12)
11:57 AM – Mini Swift (10)
12:14 PM – X30 Master/SM (12)
12:31 PM – X30 Senior (12)

12:50 PM – Lunch

Finals (Laps)
1:20 PM – X30 Junior (20)
1:45 PM – Micro Swift (18)
2:10 PM – S4/S4SM/G1 (20)
2:35 PM – KA100 Junior (20)
3:00 PM – KA100 Senior (20)
3:25 PM – Pro/Pro2 (25)
3:50 PM – Mini Swift (18)
4:15 PM – X30 Master/SM (20)
4:40 PM – X30 Senior (25)

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
All Podium Presentations Follow Last Main
7:00 PM
 – Gates closed to all incoming traffic unless RV pass presented
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked

Sunday May 5th - Round 4

6:30 AM – Gates & Registration Open
(See Registration for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Up (5 Mins)
7:30 AM – X30 Junior
7:38 AM – Micro Swift
7:46 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
7:54 AM – KA100 Junior
8:02 AM – KA100 Senior
8:10 AM – Pro/Pro2
8:18 AM – Mini Swift
8:26 AM – X30 Master/SM
8:34 AM – X30 Senior

Qualifying (7 Mins)
8:45 AM – X30 Junior
8:55 AM – Micro Swift
9:05 AM – S4/S4SM/G1
9:15 AM – KA100 Junior
9:25 AM – KA100 Senior
9:35 AM – Pro/Pro2
9:45 AM – Mini Swift
9:55 AM – X30 Master/SM
10:05 AM – X30 Senior

Pre-Final (Laps)
10:15 AM – X30 Junior (12)
10:32 AM – Micro Swift (10)
10:49 AM – S4/S4SM/G1 (12)
11:06 AM – KA100 Junior (12)
11:23 AM – KA100 Senior (12)
11:40 AM – Pro/Pro2 (12)
11:57 AM – Mini Swift (10)
12:14 PM – X30 Master/SM (12)
12:31 PM – X30 Senior (12)

12:50 PM – Lunch

Finals (Laps)
1:20 PM – X30 Junior (20)
1:45 PM – Micro Swift (18)
2:10 PM – S4/S4SM/G1 (20)
2:35 PM – KA100 Junior (20)
3:00 PM – KA100 Senior (20)
3:25 PM – Pro/Pro2 (25)
3:50 PM – Mini Swift (18)
4:15 PM – X30 Master/SM (20)
4:40 PM – X30 Senior (25)

Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales
Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
All Podium Presentations Follow Last Main


Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Checkered Flag on Sunday
10:00 PM – Pit Curfew/Gates Locked