SuperNats XXII

271DAYS

2019 Winter Series

TBA

2018 Pro Tour

12DAYS

PKC California

40DAYS

PKC Texas

33DAYS

Can-Am PKC

90DAYS

SKUSA Winter Series

Ocala Event Schedule

Thursday – Move-In/Check-In – February 8th

General Pit Parking: Starts at 7am
Registration Open : 12pm - 5pm
Tire Desks Open : 12pm - 5pm Team/Practice Tires Only
Pit Move-in cut-off: 6pm
Pit Curfew/Gates Locked: 10pm

Friday – Practice Day – February 9th

Gates & Registration Open at track: 6:30am
Tire Desks Open: 7am – 5pm -- All RACE Tires picked up.

Practice 1 – 7 min sessions
7:30 am – Micro Swift
7:40 am – LO206 SR/MS
7:50 am – X30 Jr – GRP-A
8:00 am – X30 Jr – GRP-B
8:10 am – S1/S2/S4/S4SM
8:20 am – Mini Swift – GRP-A
8:30 am – Mini Swift – GRP-B
8:40 am – X30 Master
8:50 am – X30 Senior – GRP-A
9:00 am – X30 Senior – GRP-B

RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP
IN REGISTRATION 9:00AM-12:00PM


Practice 2 – 7 min sessions
9:10 am – Micro Swift
9:20 am – LO206 SR/MS
9:30 am – X30 Jr – GRP-A
9:40 am – X30 Jr – GRP-B
9:50 am – S1/S2/S4/S4SM
10:00 am – Mini Swift – GRP-A
10:10 am – Mini Swift – GRP-B
10:20 am – X30 Master
10:30 am – X30 Senior – GRP-A
10:40 am – X30 Senior – GRP-B

Practice 3 – 7 min sessions
10:50 am – Micro Swift
11:00 am – LO206 SR/MS
11:10 am – X30 Jr – GRP-A
11:20 am – X30 Jr – GRP-B
11:30 am – S1/S2/S4/S4SM
11:40 am – Mini Swift – GRP-A
11:50 am – Mini Swift – GRP-B
12:00 pm – X30 Master
12:10 pm – X30 Senior – GRP-A
12:20 pm – X30 Senior – GRP-B
12:40-1:10 pm -- Mandatory Drivers/Mechanics/Parents Meeting
(No engines running!)


(Transponders Mandatory for rest of event)
Practice 4 – 7 min sessions

1:20 pm – Micro Swift
1:30 pm – LO206 SR/MS
1:40 pm – X30 Jr – GRP-A
1:50 pm – X30 Jr – GRP-B
2:00 pm – S1/S2/S4/S4SM
2:10 pm – Mini Swift – GRP-A
2:20 pm – Mini Swift – GRP-B
2:30 pm – X30 Master
2:40 pm – X30 Senior – GRP-A
2:50 pm – X30 Senior – GRP-B

Practice 5 – 13 min sessions
3:00 pm – Micro Swift**
3:15 pm – LO206 SR/MS
3:30 pm – X30 Jr – GRP-A*
3:45 pm – X30 Jr – GRP-B*
4:00 pm – S1/S2/S4/S4SM
4:15 pm – Mini Swift – GRP-A*
4:30 pm – Mini Swift – GRP-B*
4:45 pm – X30 Master
5:00 pm – X30 Senior – GRP-A*
5:15 pm – X30 Senior – GRP-B*

*Best practice time in A/B classes will REGROUP you for Sat/Sun Warm-Ups and Qualifying. You will be gridded by time for Qualifying.

**Micro will also be gridded by time for Qualifying

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked
 

Saturday - Round #3 – February 10th

Gates & Registration Open: 6:30am
Tire Desk (Practice Tires Final Day) Open: 7:00am – 9:00am
(See Tech for Tire issues)

Warm-Ups - 7 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
7:30 am - Micro Swift
7:40 am - LO206 SR/MS
7:50 am - X30 Jr - QUAL-B
8:00 am - X30 Jr - QUAL-A
8:10 am - S1/S2/S4/S4SM
8:20 am - Mini Swift - QUAL-B
8:30 am - Mini Swift - QUAL-A
8:40 am - X30 Master
8:50 am - X30 Senior - QUAL-B
9:00 am - X30 Senior - QUAL-A

Qualifying - 7 min sessions
9:10 am - Micro Swift
9:20 am - LO206 SR/MS
9:30 am - X30 Jr - QUAL-B
9:40 am - X30 Jr - QUAL-A
9:50 am - S1/S2/S4/S4SM
10:00 am - Mini Swift - QUAL-B
10:10 am - Mini Swift - QUAL-A
10:20 am - X30 Master
10:30 am - X30 Senior - QUAL-B
10:40 am - X30 Senior - QUAL-A

10:50-11:30 - Lunch Break

Pre Final
11:40 am - Micro Swift (17 Laps)
12:00 am - LO206 SR/MS (17 Laps)
12:20 pm - X30 Junior (19 Laps)
12:40 pm - S1/S2/S4/S4SM (19 Laps)
1:00 pm - Mini Swift (17 Laps)
1:20 pm - X30 Master (19 Laps)
1:40 pm - X30 Senior (19 Laps)

Main Events
2:00 pm - Micro Swift (22 Laps)
2:25 pm - LO206 SR/MS (22 Laps)
2:50 pm - X30 Junior (25 Laps)
3:15 pm - S1/S2/S4/S4SM (27 Laps)
3:40 pm - Mini Swift (22 Laps)
4:05 pm - X30 Master (25 Laps)
4:30 pm - X30 Senior (27 Laps)

Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection
Podium Following Tech Inspection

9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked

Sunday - Round #4 – February 11th

Gates & Registration Open: 6:30am
(See Tech for Tire issues)

Warm-Ups - 7 min sessions (Transponders Mandatory)
7:30 am - Micro Swift
7:40 am - LO206 SR/MS
7:50 am - X30 Jr - QUAL-B
8:00 am - X30 Jr - QUAL-A
8:10 am - X30 Senior - QUAL-B
8:20 am - X30 Senior - QUAL-A
8:30 am - Mini Swift - QUAL-B
8:40 am - Mini Swift - QUAL-A
8:50 am - X30 Master
9:00 am - S1/S2/S4/S4SM

Qualifying - 7 min sessions
9:10 am - Micro Swift
9:20 am - LO206 SR/MS
9:30 am - X30 Jr - QUAL-B
9:40 am - X30 Jr - QUAL-A
9:50 am - X30 Senior - QUAL-B
10:00 am - X30 Senior - QUAL-A
10:10 am - Mini Swift - QUAL-B
10:20 am - Mini Swift - QUAL-A
10:30 am - X30 Master
10:40 am - S1/S2/S4/S4SM

10:50-11:30 - Lunch Break

Pre Final
11:40 am - Micro Swift (17 Laps)
12:00 am - LO206 SR/MS (17 Laps)
12:20 pm - X30 Junior (19 Laps)
12:40 pm - X30 Senior (19 Laps)
1:00 pm - Mini Swift (17 Laps)
1:20 pm - X30 Master (19 Laps)
1:40 pm - S1/S2/S4/S4SM (19 Laps)

Main Events
2:00 pm - Micro Swift (22 Laps)
2:25 pm - LO206 SR/MS (22 Laps)
2:50 pm - X30 Junior (25 Laps)
3:15 pm - X30 Senior (27 Laps)
3:40 pm - Mini Swift (22 Laps)
4:05 pm - X30 Master (25 Laps)
4:30 pm - S1/S2/S4/S4SM (27 Laps)

Rental Transponders returned after each Main Event at scales
Podium Following Tech Inspection
Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Podium Presentation on Sunday

9:45 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked