SuperNats XXII

211DAYS

2019 Winter Series

TBA

2018 Pro Tour

15DAYS

PKC California

43DAYS

PKC Texas

49DAYS

Can-Am PKC

30DAYS

Banner

Next Pro Tour Event


PRE-ENTRY OPEN
Will close on Sunday April 29th at Midnight

PRE-ENTRY RAFFLE DETAILS

springnationals - Rounds 3&4 May 4-6, 2018
Phoenix Kart Racing Association 
22500 N 43rd Ave E
Glendale, AZ 85310
pkra.com

Google Maps

Event Bulletin Board

SKUSA Pro Tour

SPRINGNATS EVENT SCHEDULE

Updated 4/3/2018

Pre-Event PKRA Schedule

  • April 21 4pm-10pm PKRA Club race all SKUSA and Non-SKUSA participants welcome Race will run the National configuration.
  • April 23 Track Closed
  • April 24-27 Open Practice 9am -9:30pm
  • April 26-28 Pre-Event pit move in (See Early Event Placement for specific instructions)
  • April 28th & 29th SKUSA practice (SKUSA classes only 9am-5pm) SKUSA and Non-SKUSA practice 5:30pm-9:30pm
Contact Bernie Lacotta @ (623) 225-9407 for information, reservations and fees

Tuesday – Move-In Only – May 1st

General Pit Parking: Noon - 6 pm, starting with big rigs
Pit Curfew: 6:30 pm
Gates Locked: 7:00 pm

Wednesday – Move-In Only – May 2nd

General Pit Parking: 8 am - 6 pm 
Tire/Fuel Desks Open - 2 pm - 5 pm - NOTE: P/U of Team/Practice/Rain Tires.
Early-Bird Registration Check-in: 4 pm -6 pm
Pit Curfew: 6:30 pm
Gates Locked: 7:00 pm

Thursday – Move-In/Check-In/Unofficial Practice – May 3rd

Gen’l Pit Parking: Starts at 7:00 am
Pit Move-in cut-off: 6:00 pm
Pit Curfew/Gates Locked 10:00 pm

Thursday Unofficial Practice – May 3rd

Gates Open: 6:30 am
Registration Open: 8 am - 6 pm
Tire & Fuel Desks Open: 8 am - 5 pm
NOTE: P/U of Team/Practice/Rain Tires

Practice 1 – 7 min sessions
10:00 am – X30 Junior
10:10 am – Micro Swift
10:20 am – Mini Swift
10:30 am – X30 Master
10:40 am – S1 & S2
10:50 am – S4 & S4 SM
11:00 am – X30 Senior

Practice 2 – 7 min sessions
11:10 am – X30 Junior
11:20 am – Micro Swift
11:30 am – Mini Swift
11:40 am – X30 Master
11:50 am – S1 & S2
12:00 pm – S4 & S4 SM
12:10 pm – X30 Senior

12:20 – 12:50 LUNCH BREAK

Practice 3 – 7 min sessions
1:00 pm – X30 Junior
1:10 pm – Micro Swift
1:20 pm – Mini Swift
1:30 pm – X30 Master
1:40 pm – S1 & S2
1:50 pm – S4 & S4 SM
2:00 pm – X30 Senior

Practice 4 – 7 min sessions
2:10 pm – X30 Junior
2:20 pm – Micro Swift
2:30 pm – Mini Swift
2:40 pm – X30 Master
2:50 pm – S1 & S2
3:00 pm – S4 & S4 SM
3:10 pm – X30 Senior

Practice 5 – 12 min sessions
3:20 pm – X30 Junior
3:35 pm – Micro Swift
3:50 pm – Mini Swift
4:05 pm – X30 Master
4:20 pm – S1 & S2
4:35 pm – S4 & S4 SM
4:50 pm – X30 Senior

6:00 pm Registration Desk Closes
9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked

Friday Practice Day – May 4th

Gates & Registration Open: 6:30 am
Tire & Fuel Desks Open: 7 am - 5 pm
NOTE: P/U of Practice/Rain Tires & SAT/SUN Race Tires.

Practice 1 – 7 mins
8:00 am – X30 Junior
8:10 am – Micro Swift
8:20 am – Mini Swift
8:30 am – X30 Master
8:40 am – S1 & S2
8:50 am – S4 & S4 SM
9:00 am – X30 Senior 
Practice 2 – 7 mins
9:10 am – X30 Junior
9:20 am – Micro Swift
9:30 am – Mini Swift
9:40 am – X30 Master
9:50 am – S1 & S2
10:00 am – S4 & S4 SM
10:10 am – X30 Senior

10:00-12:30 PM - RENTAL TRANSPONDER PICKUP IN REGISTRATION

Practice 3 – 7 min sessions
10:20 am – X30 Junior
10:30 am – Micro Swift
10:40 am – Mini Swift
10:50 am – X30 Master
11:00 am – S1 & S2
11:10 am – S4 & S4 SM
11:20 am – X30 Senior

(Transponders Mandatory for rest of event)
Practice 4 – 7 min sessions

11:30 am – X30 Junior
11:40 am – Micro Swift
11:50 am – Mini Swift
12:00 pm – X30 Master
12:10 pm – S1 & S2
12:20 pm – S4 & S4 SM
12:30 pm – X30 Senior

12:40 - 1:20 LUNCH BREAK

1:00 pm - Mandatory Drivers/Mechanics/Parents Mtg
(No engines running!)


Practice 5 – 12 mins
1:30 pm – X30 Junior
1:45 pm – Micro Swift
2:00 pm – Mini Swift
2:15 pm – X30 Master
2:30 pm – S1 & S2
2:45 pm – S4 & S4 SM
3:00 pm – X30 Senior 
Practice 6 – 12 mins
3:15 pm – X30 Junior*
3:30 pm – Micro Swift
3:45 pm – Mini Swift*
4:00 pm – X30 Master
4:15 pm – S1 & S2
4:30 pm – S4 & S4 SM
4:45 pm – X30 Senior

*These sessions will be timed and results used for Sat/Sun am grids. Drivers must be Tech/Weight compliant.

6:00pm Registration Desk Closes
9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked


TENTATIVE RACE DAY SCHEDULE

Saturday - Round #3 – May 5th

Gates & Registration Open: 6:30 am
Fuel Desk (Final Day) Open: 7am – 9am
(See Tech for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 7 min sessions
(Transponders Mandatory)

8:00 am – X30 Junior
8:10 am – Micro Swift
8:20 am – Mini Swift
8:30 am – X30 Master
8:40 am – S1 & S2
8:50 am – S4 & S4 SM
9:00 am – X30 Senior

Qualifying – 7 min sessions
9:10 am – X30 Junior
9:20 am – Micro Swift
9:30 am – Mini Swift
9:40 am – X30 Master
9:50 am – S1 & S2
10:00 am – S4 & S4 SM
10:10 am – X30 Senior

Pre Final
10:20 am – X30 Junior (TBA Laps)
10:42 am – Micro Swift (TBA Laps)
11:04 am – Mini Swift (TBA Laps)
11:26 am – X30 Master (TBA Laps)
11:48 am – S1 & S2 (TBA Laps)
12:10 pm – S4 & S4 SM (TBA Laps)
12:32 pm – X30 Senior (TBA Laps)

1:00 - 1:50 pm Lunch Break

Finals
2:00 pm – X30 Junior (TBA Laps)
2:30 pm – Micro Swift (TBA Laps)
3:00 pm – Mini Swift (TBA Laps)
3:30 pm – X30 Master (TBA Laps)
4:00 pm – S1 & S2 (TBA Laps)
4:30 pm – S4 & S4 SM (TBA Laps)
5:00 pm – X30 Senior (TBA Laps)

All Podium Presentations Follow last Final event of the day - Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection

6:00 pm Registration Desk Closes
9:30 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked

 

Sunday - Round #4 – May 6th

Gates & Registration Open: 6:30 am
(See Tech for Tire/Fuel issues)

Warm-Ups – 7 min sessions
(Transponders Mandatory)

8:00 am – X30 Junior
8:10 am – Micro Swift
8:20 am – Mini Swift
8:30 am – X30 Master
8:40 am – X30 Senior
8:50 am – S4 & S4 SM
9:00 am – S1 & S2

Qualifying – 7 min sessions
9:10 am – X30 Junior
9:20 am – Micro Swift
9:30 am – Mini Swift
9:40 am – X30 Master
9:50 am – X30 Senior
10:00 am – S4 & S4 SM
10:10 am – S1 & S2

Pre Final
10:20 am – X30 Junior (TBA Laps)
10:42 am – Micro Swift (TBA Laps)
11:04 am – Mini Swift (TBA Laps)
11:26 am – X30 Master (TBA Laps)
11:48 am – X30 Senior (TBA Laps)
12:10 pm – S4 & S4 SM (TBA Laps)
12:32 pm – S1 & S2 (TBA Laps)

1:00 - 1:50 pm Lunch Break

Finals
2:00 pm – X30 Junior (TBA Laps)
2:30 pm – Micro Swift (TBA Laps)
3:00 pm – Mini Swift (TBA Laps)
3:30 pm – X30 Master (TBA Laps)
4:00 pm – X30 Senior (TBA Laps)
4:30 pm – S4 & S4 SM (TBA Laps)
5:00 pm – S1 & S2 (TBA Laps)


All Podium Presentations Follow last Final event of the day - Results are Un-Official until Final Tech Inspection

Pit Move-Out Begins After Final Podium Presentation on Sunday

6:00 pm Registration Desk Closes
9:45 pm Pit Curfew
10:00 pm Gates Locked